Kareena kapoor

Kareena Kapoor is one of the most popular actresses of Bollywood. She is also known as Kareena Kapoor Khan who started her career in Bollywood with the film “Refugee” in 2000.

Some says that kareena kapoor born in 1977 and most of other coin that she was born on 1980. We have not accurate data about her. Now-a-days Kareena Kapoor is very famous and marvelous actress of Bollywood. She has received six “Filmfare Awards.”


Birth Data – 1

Name: Kareena Kapoor
Date of Birth: Sunday, September 21, 1980
Time of Birth: 14:17:00
Place of Birth: Mumbai
Sun: 28°25′ Virgo
Moon: 13°52′ Aquarius
Dominants: Virgo, Libra, Scorpio
Uranus, Moon, Neptune
Air, Earth / Fixed
Chinese Astrology: Metal Monkey
Numerology: Birthpath 3
Height: Kareena Kapoor is 5′ 5″ (1m65) tall

Planetary Positions at Birth
Sun:28° 40′ in Virgo
Moon:17° 06′ in Aquarius
Mercury:18° 02′ in Libra
Venus:14° 50′ in Leo
Mars:15° 32′ in Scorpio
Jupiter:22° 32′ in Virgo
Saturn:00° 02′ in Libra
Uranus:22° 40′ in Scorpio
Neptune:20° 00′ in Sagittarius
Pluto:20° 44′ in Libra


Birth Data – 2

Real Name : Kareena Randhir Kapoor
Nick Name : Kareena Kapoor
Birth Date : 21 September 1977
Birth Place : Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Astrology Profile of Kareena Kapoor
Sun Sign : Virgo
Symbol : The Virgin
Birth Number : 21
Ruling Planet : Mercury
Chinese Sign : Snake
Type : Earth-Mutable-Negative


Kareena Kapoor’s birth chart is a ‘map’ detailing the positioning of the planets in the Signs at the specific moment of Kareena Kapoor’s birth.

This Kareena Kapoor Birth chart is made by using the Kareena Kapoor’s place, date and time of birth as the data source. This birth chart, which is also called as natal chart, shows the positions of the stars at the time of birth in the place Kareena Kapoor was born in.

The planets in the birth chart decide what kind of a person the Kareena Kapoor will be in his life? What would be Kareena Kapoor’s nature? Will Kareena Kapoor be rich? Will Kareena Kapoor be famous? Everything is decided at the time of individual’s birth by the birth chart and this also reveals the same for Kareena Kapoor.

Yearly Report – Kareena Kapoor

Another golden chapter is going to be added to your biographical voyage, which has been a great experience so far. The book of your life will be witnessing many a fascinating mode this year as you move ahead. The chapter of your personal life is just getting translated into a better format.

Friends will find a suitable guide and philosopher in you who will provide them with the essential inputs on life as well as moral support. And there is every possibility that you will have a great time with your love interest. Your amicable and warm nature will enable people to share their feelings and emotions with you.

If single, you can expect a rendezvous with a unique person which may give birth to love. Increasing your existing social network will encourage you to be tactful and diplomatic in gaining people’s confidence. You will leave no stone unturned to make your home a wonderland where your family members will discover all the colours of life. Spending more time with family will enable you understand them better.

Moreover, you will spare time for serving for the cause of a better society and also spending money towards it. In addition, you will come up with solutions to combat work related stress and strain.

The healthy and positive atmosphere brimming with energy will strengthen the existing ties with organisations involved in your supply chain. This will propel your business interests. Assessing the slope of your career will give an insight into the necessary improvements for future.

Your strategic management skills bring you recognition. Streamlining the turbulent work flow will keep you occupied throughout the year. You will be relying on expert opinion so far as money management is concerned. This apart, you will make efforts to strengthen your existing ties with partnering agencies involved in your value chain. Moreover, you will find yourself in the role of peacemaker in order to maintain harmony in the work place.

You will involve yourself in philanthropic activities and serve the needy. You will be spending money to accumulate fixed assets such as land and property , machine equipment, consumer durables such as electronic goods.